All Unrestricted Funds

Allshouse Family Endowment Fund
In honor of William Craig Allshouse (1981) and Mrs. Catherine Reaser Allshouse (1924), and in memory of William Kenneth Allshouse (1925) and Richard Reaser Allshouse (1950).

Alumni Memorial Endowment Fund

Jackson Anderson (1977) and Laurene Anderson (1977)

E. W. Baker Estate

Frank D. Baker

Robert J. Barkley Estate

Charles Bender Trust

Fay S. Benedict Memorial Fund

H. Melvin Binkley Estate

Margarethe A. Brinkman Estate

H. Brua Campbell Estate

Dr. John Chelenden Fund (1928)
In honor of John B. Zinn (1909)

Class of 1919 Fund

Class of 1926, 60th Reunion Fund

Louise Cuthbertson
In memory of Arthur Herring, Anna Wiener Herring and Louise Cuthbertson.

Charles W. Diehl Jr. (1929)

Harold Sheely Diehl Estate

Geo. & Helen Eidam Trust

Faculty and Staff Memorial Endowment Fund

Ralph C. Fischer

Ralph C. Fischer

Robert G. Fluhrer (1912)

The Ford Foundation

Walter B. Freed Estate

Owen Fries Estate Richard V. Gardiner Memorial Fund

The Garman Fund
A perpetual family memorial.

The Gettysburg Times

Mamie Ragan Getty Fund

Frank Gilbert

Margant E. Giles

Ralph and Katherine M. Gresh

James H. Gross Estate

William D. Hartshorne Estate

George G. Hatter (1911)

Adam Hazlett (1910)

J. Kermit Hereter Trust

Ralph E. Heusner Estate

Joseph H. Himes (1910)

Marion Huey

Karl F. Irwin Trust

John E. Jacobsen Family Endowment Fund

Bryan E. Keller Estate

Edmund Keller Estate

Caroline C. Knox

William J. Knox (1910)

Frank H. Kramer (1914) and Mrs. Kramer

Harris Lee Estate

Ralph D. Lindeman Memorial Fund

The Richard Lewis Lloyd Fund
In memory of Arthur C. Carty

James MacFarlane Fund, Class of 1837

Gertrude Maddock Trust

J. Clyde Markel (1900) and Caroline O. Markel Robert T. Marks

Fred G. Masters (1904)

A.L. Mathias (1926)

Robert T. McClarin Estate

Ralph McCreary Estate

Ralph Mease Estate

John H. Mickely (1928)
In memory of his brother William Blocher Mickely.

Alice Miller

Robert H. Miller

Thomas Z. Minehart (1894)

Ruth G. Moyer Estate: Professor’s Endowment Fund

Bernice Baker Musser

Helen Overmiller

Ivy L. Palmer

Joseph Parment Company

Michael C. Pescatello ’66 Fund

Floyd & Eva Peterson

Andrew H. Phelps

C. Lawrence Rebuck

Mary Hart Rinn

Carroll W. Royston Estate

Sarah Ellen Sanders

Robert and Helene Schubauer Estate

Anna D. Seaman

Paul R. Sheffer (1918 )

Herbert Shimer (1896)

Robert O. Sinclair

Albert T. Smith Memorial Fund

James Milton Smith Fund

Anna K. and Harry L. Snyder

Mary Heilman Spangler

Harvey W. Strayer

Leah Tipton Taylor Estate

Romayne T. Uhler ‘23 Estate
For the memorial of Rev. George I. Uhler, Class of 1895

Edith Wachter Estate

Vera and Paul Wagner Fund

Walter G. Warner Memorial Fund
Given by Bergliot J. Wagner

Leona S. & L. Ray Weaver Memorial Fund

Richard C. Wetzel

Jack Lyter Williams (1951) Memorial Fund

Alice D. Wrather

Romaine H. Yagel Trust

George L. Yocum Memorial Fund

John and Caroline Yordy Memorial Fund