Spring Honors Day Awards

Asian Studies Award
Whitney L. Litz

Award for Excellence in Theory and Practice in Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
Marcella A. Slick

Betty M. Barnes Memorial Award in Biology
Amanda N. Black

John Edgar Baublitz Pi Lambda Sigma Awards
   Economics

   Jan Cerný

   Management
   Norbert R. Pendergast V

   Political Science
   Gwendolyn D. Brown

Charles W. Beachem Athletic Award
Jamel T. Mutunga

C. E. and Mary G. Bilheimer Memorial Award
Alyssa M. Karl

Biochemistry/Molecular Biology Award
Christina M. Kelliher
Amrit Khalsa
Julie A. Kobie

Suzanne Elizabeth Clark Award
Ethan J. Hall

John M. Colestock Student Leadership Award
Jan Cerný

Computer Science Superior Scholarship Award
Long Hai Le
Kyle D. McCarty

Anna Julia Cooper/W.E.B. DuBois/Cheikh Anta-Diop Award for Academic Excellence in Africana Studies
Rachel L. Rutter

Chan L. Coulter Philosophy Award
Lamin Oo
Christopher L. Wolf

Robert E. Curtis Award

Simrit Khalsa
Ashley R. Kobilka
Jennie R. Pagano

Sor Juana Ines de la Cruz Awards in Spanish
Angela M. Barney
Rachel L. Rutter

Dwight D. Eisenhower Society/R.M. Hoffman Family Memorial Prize in Economics
Svetoslav I. Semov
Nevena I. Todorova

Dwight D. Eisenhower Society/R.M. Hoffman Family Memorial Prize in Management
Monica L. Palmiotto

Lena S. Fortenbaugh Memorial Prize in German
Iryna Graf

French Cultural Counselor's Award
Lindsay Reid
Charles R. Zange

Holly Gabriel Memorial Award
Katharine C. Garvey-Hall

Gettysburg College Award in History
Cara A. Elliott

Gettysburg College Premedical Award
Angela M. Barney

Gettysburg College Senior Prize
Anna M. Lusthoff
Noor B. Oweis

Gettysburg College Student Leadership Award
Lexie O. Grant

Graeff English Prize
Devan M. Grote

Lou Hammann Award in Interdisciplinary Study
Kevin P. Ellis

Henry W. A. Hanson Award
Svetoslav I. Semov

Karl J. Mattson Service Award
Kathleen E. Clay

Miller-Mara Senior Prize in Physics
Christina L. McGahan
Matthew J. Murray

Franklin Moore Award
Devan M. Grote
Kevin A. Schmitt

Samuel A. Mudd Psychology Award
Brittany N. Miller

Muhlenberg Goodwill Prize
Edward Anskar Fosse

Nicholas Prize in Religious Studies
Meredyth L. Merrow
Kristin M. Stitcher

Clair B., Mary E., and Constance Noerr (Baker) Memorial Award
Caitlin E. Moser

Pi Sigma Alpha Award
Danielle E. Gonnella

Jeffrey Pierce Memorial Award
Kyle R. Serfass

Henry Schneider III Award in German
Andrew C. Tobin
Jakob S. Wiley

Senior Scholarship Prize
John A. Bostrom
Devan M. Grote

Shaffer Prize in Classical Studies
Kevin P. Ellis

Sigma Alpha Iota College Honor Award
Jessica A. Schrader

Sigma Alpha Iota Scholastic Award
Camila S. Henderson

Stine Chemistry Prize
Jessica L. Drake

Earl Kresge Stock Writing Prizes
   Humanities
   Cara A. Elliott

   Sciences
   Alexander K. Allen

   Social Sciences
   Christopher S. Carrier

Dr. George W. Stoner Award
Alexander K. Allen

Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies Service Award
Liisa N. Fetig

Robert F. Zellner Music Education Award
Kelli M. Silvestri

Earl E. Ziegler Senior Mathematics Award
Svetoslav I. Semov

Edwin and Leander M. Zimmerman Senior Prize
Marci A. Zimmerman

John B. Zinn Chemistry Research Award
Amrit Khalsa
Nicole A. Meredyth