CFD Scholars Fall 2010

Agnes Scott College:  no appointment for 10-11

Bard College at Simon’s Rock: no appointment for 10-11

Bowdoin College: Mariana Cruz (Education) (2nd year)
Bowdoin College: Olubukola Gbadegesin (Art History)
Bowdoin College: Nestor Gil (Visual Arts) (2nd year)
Bowdoin College: Jessica Johnson (History) (2nd year)
Bowdoin College: Aba Mbirika (Mathematics)
Bowdoin College: Desdamona Rios (Psychology and Gender and Women's Studies)

Bryn Mawr College: no appointment for 10-11

Carleton College: no appointment for 10-11

Centre College: no appointment for 10-11

The College of Wooster: Nandini Pandey (Classical Studies)

Colorado College: Takiyah Nur Amin (Drama and Dance)
Colorado College: Natasha Behl (Political Science)
Colorado College: Sunil Chetty (Mathematics)
Colorado College: Heidi Lewis (Feminist and Gender Studies)
Colorado College: Zelidath Maria Rivas (Comparative Literature) (2nd year)

Denison University: Ryan Johnson (Physics & Astronomy)

DePauw University: Kevin Wang (Communication and Theatre)

Dickinson College: no appointment for 10-11

Gettysburg College: Kwame Essien (History) (2nd year)
Gettysburg College: Jennifer Hale-Gallardo (Anthropology) (two-year appointment)
Gettysburg College: Jeruvia Jones (Film Studies)

Goucher College: no appointment for 10-11

Grinnell College: no appointment for 10-11

Hamilton College: no appointment for 10-11

Harvey Mudd College: no appointment for 10-11

Haverford College:

Hobart and William Smith Colleges: no appointment for 10-11

Kalamazoo College:  no appointment for 10-11

Lafayette College: no appointment for 10-11

Lawrence University: no appointment for 10-11

Luther College: LaDonna Forsgren (Theatre/Dance)

Macalester College: Erik Redix (American Studies)

Mount Holyoke College: no appointment for 10-11

New College of Florida:

Oberlin College: Garrett Washington (History)

Pomona College: Anna Joo Kim (Environmental Analysis) (two-year appointment)
Pomona College: C. Riley Snorton (Media Studies) (two-year appointment)

Reed College: Traci Reeves (English)

Rhodes College: no appointment for 10-11

University of Richmond: Petra Rivera (Latin American and Iberian Studies)
University of Richmond: George Tsai (Philosophy)

Scripps College: Dionne Bensonsmith (Politics)

Sewanee: The University of the South: no appointment for 10-11

Skidmore College: no appointment for 10-11

Smith College: Andrea King (Program in the Study of Women and Gender)
Smith College: Antonella Sisto (Italian Language and Literature) (three-year appointment)

Southwestern University: no appointment for 10-11

St. Olaf College: Elizabeth Hoover (Sociology/Anthropology & Environmental Studies)

Swarthmore College: no appointment for 10-11

Trinity College (Hartford, CT): Brianna Burke (English and American Studies)

Vassar College: Rachel Chacko (Music) (2nd year)
Vassar College: Sara Gonzalez (Anthropology)

Wellesley College: no appointment for 10-11

Willamette University: no appointment for 10-11