Spring Honors Day Awards

Asian Studies Award
  Sarah C. Kanely

Katherine M. Rice Award for Excellence in Theory and Practice in Women,Gender and Sexuality Studies
  Elizabeth A. Rupert

Betty M. Barnes Memorial Award in Biology
  Christiana G. Martin

John Edgar Baublitz Pi Lambda Sigma Awards
Economics - Nathan A. Blyler
Management - Cheryl A. Olechnowicz
Political Science - Anthony J. Palmer

C. E. and Mary G. Bilheimer Memorial Award
  Mallory M. Gardner

Biochemistry/Molecular Biology Award
  Avani T. Amin

Suzanne Elizabeth Clark Award
  Hilary A. Landfried

Anna Julia Cooper/W.E.B. DuBois/Cheikh Anta-DiopAward for Academic Excellence in Africana Studies
  Lauren H. Roedner

Chan L. Coulter Philosophy Award
  John C. Hill

Robert E. Curtis Award
  Margaret E. Flora
  Maggie B. Tosten


Sor Juana Ines de la Cruz Awards in Spanish
  Allison L. Brandt
  Emma J. Randles


Dwight D. Eisenhower Society/R.M. Hoffman Family Memorial Prize in Economics
  Nathan A. Blyler
  Kevin B. Lugo

Dwight D. Eisenhower Society/R.M. Hoffman Family Memorial Prize in Management
  Erin N. Becker

Lena S. Fortenbaugh Memorial Prize in German Studies
  Connor W. Lees

French Cultural Counselor’s Award
  Kathleen M. Doherty
  Emily E. Watcher


Holly Gabriel Memorial Award
  Laura J. Koenig

Gettysburg College Award in History
  Rebekah N. Oakes

Gettysburg College Premedical Award
  Avani T. Amin

Graeff English Prize
  Jennifer S. Kiebach

Lou Hammann Award in Interdisciplinary Study
  Lindsay A. Menton

Dr. George R. Miller ’19 and Dr. Richard T. Mara ’46 Senior Prize in Physics
  Ronald C. Malone

Samuel A. Mudd Psychology Award
  Christiana G. Martin

Nicholas Prize in Religious Studies
  Gregory W. Byron

Clair B., Mary E., and Constance Noerr (Baker) Memorial Award
  Christine N. Esposito

Pi Sigma Alpha Award
  Katelyn E. Stauffer

Jeffrey Pierce Memorial Award
  Joshua W. Poorman

Major General James Milnor Roberts Distinguished ROTC Award
  Benjamin A. Flanders

Henry Schneider III Award in German Studies
  Jonathan A. D. Hofe
  Connor W. Lees


Service Award in Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies
  Natasha A. M. Burton

Shaffer Prize in Classical Studies
  Joshua M. Carmel
  Alexander E. Skufca


Sigma Alpha Iota College Honor Award
  Julia A. Heilakka

Sigma Alpha Iota Scholastic Award
  Kristin M. Staub

Stine Chemistry Prize
  Molly A. Rincavage

Earl Kresge Stock Writing Prize - Social Sciences
  Emily M. Lindholm

Dr. George W. Stoner Award
  Eric S. Noll

Linda Y. Welsh Prize for Excellence in Education
  Joseph W. Miller

Robert F. Zellner Music Education Award
  Matthew W. Carlson

Earl E. Ziegler Senior Mathematics Award
  Ryan P. Becker

John B. Zinn Chemistry Research Award
  Stephen J. Bilheimer
  Jennifer M. Middlebrooks


Marion Zulauf Poetry Prize
  Sarah W. Parker

****************************************************

Charles W. Beachem Athletic Award
  Lawrence T. DelViscio

John M. Colestock Student Leadership Award
  Joseph W. Miller

Gettysburg College Senior Prize
  Laura J. Koenig

Gettysburg College Student Leadership Award
  Briana J. Stetler

Henry W. A. Hanson Award
  Bridget K. Footit

Karl J. Mattson Service Award
 
Elizabeth A. Rupert

Franklin Moore Award
  Shruti Naik

Muhlenberg Goodwill Prize
  Anthony J. Palmer

Edwin and Leander M. Zimmerman Senior Prize
  Megan A. Feeg