Send-Offs Registration

Please register at least one week in advance of the event(s) you plan to attend. Thank you! For assistance, call 717.337.6497.

California

Orinda
June 23
3-5 p.m.

Hosts: Susan and Aaron Levy P'22
Max '22
139 Alice Lane
Orinda, CA 94563

Register for Orinda

Los Angeles
July 14
5-7 p.m.

Hosts: Elizabeth and Jim Burgess P'20
Julia '20
1011 Westholme Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90024

Register for Los Angeles

China

Beijing
July 13
3-5 p.m.

Beijing Hong Kong Jockey Club Clubhouse
No.68 JinBao Street
DongCheng District, Beijing

Register for Beijing

Shanghai
July 14
5-7 p.m.

Punchline Cafe / Fl 22, The Paramount building
No.1728 West Nanjing Road
Jing'an District, Shanghai

Register for Shanghai

Connecticut

Trumbull
July 23
7-9 p.m.

Hosts: Kristen and Kevin Carley P'22
Shane '22
41 Sarenee Circle
Trumbull, CT 06611

Register for Trumbull

Greenwich
August 4
5-7 p.m.

Hosts: Sue and Peter '80 Carlson
Harbor Point Beach
Riverside, CT 06878

Register for Greenwich

Illinois

Chicago
July 21
4-6 p.m.

Mercadito River North
108 W Kinzie St.
Chicago, IL 60654

Register for Chicago

Maryland

Reisterstown
July 8, 7-9 p.m.

Hosts: Denise and Pat Holechek P'19
Brooke '19
4 Meadowsweet Court
Reisterstown, MD 21136

Register for Reisterstown

Massachusetts

Medway
July 8
6:30-8:30 p.m.

Hosts: Moira '07 and Brian Sharkey
7 Blueberry Hill Road
Medway, MA 02053

Register for Medway

Weston
July 24
6:30-8:30 p.m.

Hosts: Jen '95 and Kyle '96 Betty
90 Dean Road
Weston, MA 02493

Register for Weston

New Jersey

Morristown
July 11
7-9 p.m.

Hosts: Christine and Jim Kenney P'21
John '21
121 Kitchell Road
Morristown, NJ 07960

Register for Morristown

Moorestown
July 28
6:30-8:30 p.m.

Hosts: Marsha '94 and John '94 Comegno
One Murray Road
Moorestown, NJ 08057

Register for Moorestown

Avalon
August 11
5:30 p.m.-Sunset

Hosts: Carolyn and Steve '81 Cloetingh
7420 Sunset Drive
Avalon, NJ 08202

Register for Avalon

New York

New York City
July 18
6:30-8:30 p.m.

Host: B.J. Jones '94
6 River Terrace
New York, NY 10282

Register for New York City

Garden City
July 25
7-9 p.m.

Hosts: Alistaire Bambach and Jim Bodovitz P'21
Patrick Bodovitz '21
106 9th Street
Garden City, NY 11530

Register for Garden City

Pennsylvania

Harleysville
July 10
6:30-8:30 p.m.

Hosts: Kate and Carl Mangione P'22
Katherine '22
and
Patty and Kevin Manieri P'22
Shane '22

330 Windsor Drive
Harleysville, PA 19438

Register for Harleysville

Reading
July 28
5:30-7:30 p.m.

Hosts: Martha and David Swartz P'20
Emma '20
27 Hessian Boulevard
Reading, PA 19607
Register for Reading 

Wallingford
July 17
7-9 p.m.

Hosts: Birgitt and Lawrence Wirth P'18, P'22
Quinn '18 and Cole '22
206 Copples Lane
Wallingford, PA 19086

Register for Wallingford

Vietnam

Hanoi
July 20
4-6 p.m.

Press Club Hanoi
3rd Floor, Press Club Building
59A Ly Thai To
Hoan Kiem
Hanoi, Vietnam

Register for Hanoi

Washington, DC

North Bethesda, MD
July 30
7-9 p.m.

Host: Meredith Bove '97
Owen’s Ordinary
11820 Trade Street
North Bethesda, MD 20852 

Register for Washington, DC