Fall honors day award recipients

Student Name Award Name
Abel C. Rose Akiko Kobayashi Bowers Japanese Language Award
Abigail Hauer Senior Scholarship Prize
Andrew J. Martin Chinese Language Award
Samuel P. Weaver Scholarship Prize
Ann L. Grab Harry C. and Catherine Noffsinger Hartzell Award in Anthropology
Anna Baitel J. Andrew Marsh Memorial Award
Anna K. Perry Silent Leader Award
Ariel C. Kline Harry C. and Catherine Noffsinger Hartzell Award in Anthropology
Benjamin T. Shepard Baum Mathematical Prize
Bryn K. Werley Malcom Dougherty Mathematics Award
Christopher T. Lough James Hamilton and Lucretia Irvine Boyd Hartzell Award
Edwin T. Greninger Award in History
Cicelie Gray Hassler Latin Prize
Daniel A. Tate Miller Mara First Year Student Prize in Physics
Darcy F. Ostrander Grace C. Kenney Award
Demaro A. Ricketts Dr. John W. Ostrom Composition Awards
Diana M. Bianco Riley Dean Frank B. Williams Memorial Prize
Emma Mulac Samuel Garver Latin Prize
Emma G. Padrick Dr. Carl Arnold Hanson President Emeritus Leadership Award
Eric S. Mougalian Muhlenberg First Year Student Prize
Ethan J. Kincaid John Alfred Hamme Award
Evan T. Tedesco Major General James Milnor Roberts Distinguished ROTC Award
Gabrielle E. Dunning Psi Chi Junior Award
Giacomo Coppola Miguel Cervantes Award in Spanish
Grace C. Slevin Martha Ellen Sachs Prize
Hannah Wevodau Senior Scholarship Prize
Hoang Anh Just J. Roger Musselman Award
Isabelle R. Fiore John A. Hauser Meritorious Prize in Business
Jane C. Fitzpatrick Oscar W. Carlson Memorial Award
Jerienne Abercrombie James Boyd Hartzell Memorial Award in Economics
Joanna L. Holleck Delta Phi Alpha Prize
Julia F. Greene William F. Muhlenberg Award
Katherine A. Mangione Captain Michael D. Scotton ’82 Award
Katherine E. Cona David H. Greenlaw Mem. Prize
Kristin J. Haugen Student Life Committee Award
Kyle Beatty Malcom Dougherty Mathematics Award
Lacey L. Weynand William F. Muhlenberg Award
Lillian Shea Anthony di Palma Memorial Award
Logan C. Grubb Keith Pappas Memorial Award
Madeline E. Carr Harry C. and Catherine Noffsinger Hartzell Award in Sociology
Marissa Honeycutt Muhlenberg First Year Student Prize
Matthew Q. Torrence Earl E. Ziegler Junior Mathematics Awards
Max Bouchard Toni Morrison-Wole Soyinka Africana Studies Essay Award
Melanie D. Karcher Delta Phi Alpha Prize
Meredith E. Brown Gettysburg College Award in Athletics
Mirabelle R. Cohen J. Andrew Marsh Memorial Award
Oliver Pickering Margaret E. Fisher Memorial Scholarship Award
Paris Beddingfield Mildred H. Hartzell Prize
Peter E. Francis Earl E. Ziegler Junior Mathematics Awards
Phoebe M. Doscher John Alfred Hamme Award
Rachel E. Loney Dr. John W. Ostrom Composition Awards
Randy E. Feeley G. Ronald Couchman Endowed Diversity Award
Sophia Low Anna Marie Buddé Award
Srey Nich Vunn Rev. George N. Lauffer and M. Naomi Lauffer Scholarship Award
Taylor E. Decker David H. Greenlaw Memorial Prize
Tianen Zhang Tarek A. Tannous Memorial Award
Tianyi He Harry C. and Catherine Noffsinger Hartzell Award in Sociology
Tien T. Tong Baum Mathematical Prize
Victoria Wierzbowicz James Boyd Hartzell Memorial Award in Management